Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Tyson Moore and Sebastien Ouimet of the Cochrane Crunch as well as Josh Dickson of the Timmins Rock have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 13. TYSON MOORE, (F) COCHRANE CRUNCH – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Timmins Rock goaltender Tyler Masternak along with forwards Olivier Cloutier-Faucher of the Hearst Lumberjacks and Jared Dupuis of the Blind River Beavers have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending November 22. TYLER MASTERNAK, (G) TIMMINS […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Quinton Hill (Hearst Lumberjacks) and Jack Tos (French River Rapids) as well as defenceman Brendan Boyce (Timmins Rock) have been named its initial Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week of the 2020-21 season. QUINTON HILL, (F) HEARST LUMBERJACKS – Pacing Hearst […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Oliver Smith (Rayside-Balfour Canadians), along with goaltenders Tyler Masternak (Timmins Rock) and Jonathan Lemaire (Elliot Lake Wildcats), have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Feb. 9. OLIVER SMITH, (F) RAYSIDE-BALFOUR CANADIANS – Back-to-back three-point […]

Goaltenders Masternak, Evola, Bowen named Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that goaltenders Tyler Masternak (Timmins Rock), Sam Evola (Soo Thunderbirds) and David Bowen (Rayside-Balfour Canadians) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Jan. 19. TYLER MASTERNAK, (G) TIMMINS ROCK – Making two appearances in less than […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Tuesday that forwards Caleb Serre (Blind River Beavers); Stewart Parnell (Timmins Rock) and Matthew Minichiello (Cochrane Crunch) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Jan. 12. CALEB SERRE, (F) BLIND RIVER BEAVERS – Helping Blind River regain […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Gregory Trudeau-Paquet (Powassan Voodoos) and Josh Dickson (Timmins Rock), along with defenceman Mattias Salem (Espanola Express) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Dec. 22. GREGORY TRUDEAU-PAQUET, (F) POWASSAN VOODOOS – In a pair […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Caleb Serre (Blind River Beavers) and Benjamin Hatanaka (Rayside-Balfour Canadians) along with defenceman Phil Caron (Timmins Rock) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Dec. 15. CALEB SERRE, (F) BLIND RIVER BEAVERS – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Caleb Serre (Blind River Beavers) and Joel Brandinger (Soo Eagles) along with defenceman Phil Caron (Timmins Rock) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Nov. 24. CALEB SERRE, (F) BLIND RIVER BEAVERS – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that a trio of forwards in Blake Vaca (Soo Eagles); Gregory Trudeau-Paquet (Powassan Voodoos) and Derek Seguin (Timmins Rock) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 6. BLAKE VACA, (F) SOO EAGLES – Suiting up […]